Buses Available to PFHS Students

Pope Francis High School transports students from the following Western Massachusetts cities and towns:

Agawam/Feeding Hills
Chicopee
East Longmeadow
Holyoke
Longmeadow
Ludlow
Northampton
Palmer
South Hadley
Southampton
Springfield
West Springfield
Westfield

Chicopee Students

BUS 1
6:34AM LABELLE DR & LABELLE CIRCLE
6:44AM GRANBY RD & WOODCREST DR
6:46AM 112 CASEY DR
6:52AM DAVIS RD & MELLINGER LN
6:54AM 333 COLLEGE ST
6:56AM LARIVIERE DR & DEANE ST
6:58AM 6TH AVE & HOLYOKE AVE
6:59AM PROSPECT ST & LARAMEE ST
7:03AM CHICOPEE ST & BEMIS ST
7:04AM CHICOPEE ST & BONNER ST & STATE ST
7:06AM CHICOPEE ST & GILL ST
7:07AM OLD FIELD RD & LAPA FARM RD
7:07AM OLD FIELD RD & BEAUMONT ST
7:15AM MAYFLOWER AVE & OVERLOOK DR

Springfield Students

Springfield students attending Pope Francis High School during the 2017-2018 school year who are in need of busing must complete the busing form and return to the attention of Carie Haluch at Pope Francis High School.

For those students eligible for the shuttle to Pope Francis High School from St. Michael’s Academy, the shuttle is scheduled to arrive at SMA at 6:45 a.m.

Springfield Bus Stops

Springfield Transportation Form

Five Star Transportation

Students from other surrounding communities will be bussed to Pope Francis High School using Five Star Transportation.

Northampton, Southampton & Holyoke Students

Palmer, Ludlow & South Hadley Students

Westfield, West Springfield & Agawam Students

Wilbraham, East Longmeadow & Longmeadow Students

Parking

There will be No Parking on Springfield Street (across from the school)  in order to accommodate buses. We encourage Pope Francis High School students to stop by the school to fill out a parking application if they wish to drive. Seniors will be given first priority.